Is Time What it!?

Painted this up Last night. finally made it to season 5! as i said in my previous post, i didnt want to watch this show cuz i thought it was gonna be all derpy jokes that i wouldnt have enjoyed... after watching the first few episodes i really really hated the show. but then ...The Magic Maaaaannnnnn appeared!!!! Changed my freaken life forever and now i love the show. the characters got really funny and the story is great! fav characters are juice goose, bmo, jake and the magic man. who are yours??

Boy from Hell

Mornin sketch with a lil more effort lol

mornin fun

5 min sketchin..i usually do a couple of random drawings in the morning to loosen up before working.... most of em are on paper but every now and then i run outta lead and this happens lol i kept these fairly loose and unfinished especially bottom right cuz ive gotten requests for some progress work, so thats kinda what it looks like within a few seconds.  anyways, missing my little nephew and niece lately, thats where the top left kid came outta

oh on a side note, imma be taking down random sketches every so often to clean up my blog so if theres stuff missinnnn oh wells